210 Outfitter Dr Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $307,309 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Outfitter Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $325,577, approximately $130 per square foot. 210 Outfitter Dr is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Bastrop Intermediate School, Bastrop Middle School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Greene Sonji L and White Shirley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,101
Outstanding Balance
$78,375
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,202
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Sonji L | $144,101 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Sonji L | $144,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $330,503 | $52,800 | $277,703 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $319,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $290,685 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $264,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $240,235 | $9,900 | $230,335 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $229,267 | $9,900 | $219,367 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $222,561 | $9,900 | $212,661 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $211,272 | $9,900 | $201,372 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $194,492 | $9,900 | $197,763 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $176,811 | $9,900 | $183,595 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $160,737 | $9,900 | $150,837 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $153,933 | $7,260 | $146,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map