Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
181 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,057,657 - $1,169,000
Graciously renovated brick Colonial in Colony Hills, offering timeless elegance, superb craftsmanship & exceptional functionality. Thoughtfully designed w/custom millwork, rich hardwood floors & circular flow, this home blends classic charm w/modern convenience. Grand foyer welcomes w/wide openings to elegant living & dining rooms, while offering sightlines to impressive great room beyond where custom built-ins & loads of natural light create a warm & inviting space. Kitchen boasts plenty of cabinetry, quartz countertops, spacious island w/seating & suite of high-end appliances. Adjacent vaulted-ceiling breakfast area overlooks bluestone patio & private, beautifully landscaped backyard, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers generous primary suite w/renovated bath, adjacent bedroom/home office, convenient laundry room & three additional bedrooms, all serviced by two updated full baths. Rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated home in one of the area’s most desirable locations!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harasymiak Joseph | $1,110,000 | -- | |
| Harasymiak Joseph | $1,110,000 | -- | |
| Revocable Indenture | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Indenture T | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Indenture T | -- | -- | |
| Sklar Joseph | $485,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sklar Joseph | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklar Joseph | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklar Joseph | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $1,110,000 | +12.1% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $989,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,944 | $1,039,000 | $258,300 | $780,700 |
| 2024 | $21,487 | $1,039,000 | $258,300 | $780,700 |
| 2023 | $20,495 | $894,200 | $185,600 | $708,600 |
| 2022 | $16,319 | $662,300 | $185,600 | $476,700 |
| 2021 | $17,123 | $692,100 | $198,800 | $493,300 |
| 2020 | $16,870 | $696,800 | $213,500 | $483,300 |
| 2019 | $19,147 | $794,800 | $213,500 | $581,300 |
| 2018 | $19,713 | $809,900 | $291,500 | $518,400 |
| 2017 | $19,435 | $824,200 | $291,500 | $532,700 |
| 2016 | $18,627 | $765,600 | $266,600 | $499,000 |
| 2015 | $18,022 | $763,000 | $264,000 | $499,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
181 in this area
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Gerber
Naples Realty Group
(413) 636-6087
11 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73354096
APN: LONG-000561-000003-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.