NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Park St Derry, PA 15627

Estimated Value: $91,221 - $158,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,271 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2019

Last sale price $79,900

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $823 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2019

Aluminum side cape cod--greater starter home, breakfast area in kitchen plus formal dining room---future second full bath in basement--fixtures are there-- extra room on 2nd floor can be used as a den or nursery. Updated windows, furnace, electrical box.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorothy Harrison

ERA LECHNER & ASSOC License #RS137201A Listed on: 06/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Faye Fike

WPML Inactive User File

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,696

Lot Details

  • 5,271

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-01-10-0-375

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,696

Lot Details

5,271 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Derry Boro
  • Total Assessed Value: 12090
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: FULL
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Construction: Aluminum
  • Fireplace Description: DEC-LR
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Electric Stove, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 06-01-10-0-375
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1931
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1404001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50X105

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1696

MLS Schools

  • School District: Derry Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,900
Current Estimated Value
$125,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$68,576
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2017
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
List Price
$32,716
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,716
-23.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
64.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Buchanan Jeremy A and Buchanan Bethann
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Correll Terry Lee and Correll Marluta K
Bought by
Correll Marluta K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Correll Margaret W
Bought by
Correll Margaret W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Correll Margaret W
Bought by
Correll Terry Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhoades Tiffany N $79,900 None Available
Lipecky Garrett $25,000 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Servicelink
Wells Fargo Bank Na $1,545 None Available
Correll Marluta K -- --
Correll Margaret W -- First American Title Ins Co
Correll Terry Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhoades Tiffany N $78,452
Previous Owner Correll Margaret W $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $79,900 0.0% --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $79,900 +219.6% --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Sold $25,000 -23.6% -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2017 02/04/17 For Sale $32,716 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,823 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2025 $1,823 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2024 $1,823 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2023 $1,738 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2022 $1,751 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2021 $1,751 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2020 $1,726 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2019 $1,696 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2018 $1,636 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2017 $1,596 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2016 $1,523 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2015 $1,517 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690
2014 $1,529 $12,090 $1,400 $10,690

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1404001

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 06-01-10-0-375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.