210 Pennigar Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pennigar Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $287,168, approximately $166 per square foot. 210 Pennigar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Rape Carolyn M
Bought by
Hildreth Vernon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,399
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$200,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildreth Vernon C | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hildreth Vernon C | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $174,900 | $97,500 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $493 | $72,900 | $44,000 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $488 | $72,900 | $44,000 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $473 | $72,900 | $44,000 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $488 | $72,900 | $44,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $298 | $76,000 | $33,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $298 | $76,000 | $33,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $535 | $78,200 | $33,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $565 | $78,200 | $33,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $557 | $78,200 | $33,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $563 | $78,200 | $33,000 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $458 | $109,140 | $40,000 | $69,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map