210 Phillips Dr Trufant, MI 49347
Estimated Value: $319,162 - $407,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Phillips Dr, Trufant, MI 49347 and is currently estimated at $379,791, approximately $185 per square foot. 210 Phillips Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Hausig Betsy and Hausig John
Bought by
Miller Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$118,985
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Grzywacz Daniel N and Smith Grzywacz Lorna
Bought by
Hausig John and Hausig Betsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Grzywacz Daniel N and Grzywacz Marcia R
Bought by
Grzywacz Daniel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Grzywacz Daniel N and Grzywacz Marcia R
Bought by
Grzywacz Daniel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Grzywace Daniel N
Bought by
Grzywace Daniel N and Grzywace Marcia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Grzywacz Daniel N
Bought by
Grzywacz Daniel N and Grzywacz Marcia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robin | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hausig John | $174,900 | None Available | |