Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikolay Yusenko
Class Realty, Inc.
(413) 786-1834
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $439,117
A remarkable ranch located in Russell on over 2 acres of land located near multiple mountains, hiking trails and other jewels of nature! Exterior features include two sheds (one not pictured) as well as a broad deck overlooking a scenic view offering the utmost privacy. The interior features a spacious living room flowing into the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen has beautiful backsplash, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The upper floor has the main bedroom with an en-suite bathroom as well as two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower floor has three bedrooms and a full bathroom with a laundry area. The extra rooms offer versatility with one of the rooms being large enough to be divided into two bedrooms or can be utilized as a family room. This beautiful home has only had one owner has been meticulously maintained. Recent updates include a heat-pump heating system, deck, and more. Do not miss the opportunity to see this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belieu Casey | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Rose John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belieu Casey | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,635 | $417,200 | $120,300 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $417,200 | $120,300 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $367,400 | $120,300 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $322,500 | $105,500 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $293,800 | $95,900 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $285,000 | $113,300 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $264,300 | $113,300 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $251,400 | $113,300 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $242,500 | $113,300 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $246,600 | $113,300 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $246,600 | $113,300 | $133,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikolay Yusenko
Class Realty, Inc.
(413) 786-1834
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
3 in this area
848 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73141378
APN: RUSS-000013-000002-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.