210 Pine Ridge Rd Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated payment $1,933/month
About This Home
Discover your storybook cabin tucked on 4+ acres, steps from the million-acre hiking/biking adverture-land of Pikes National Forest. This cabin is located in the much sought-after gated/off-grid community of Sportsmans Valley, Fairplay, CO, where mountain living meets rustic comfort. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this turnkey retreat is ready to be your basecamp for South Park’s champion fishing, exploration, or a quiet escape to recharge and RECONNECT. Step onto the spacious deck to take in the majestic mountain views, gather together, or relax among the whispering Aspens and Bristlecone Pines that surround the private grounds. A new graded driveway adds easy access while the new solar system and woodstove brightens and warms the cozy nights. Sold furnished and curated with nature lovers in mind, this cabin radiates a nostalgic alpine charm – inviting you to simplify life, savor the outdoors, and make lasting memories in your mountain sanctuary. This is a MUST-SEE property, Make your APPOINTMENT today!
Listing Agent
Caniglia Real Estate Group,LLC Brokerage Phone: (970) 333-1564 License #FA100097278 Listed on: 08/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,002
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 4.27 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Sloped Lot
- Meadow
- Many Trees
- Zoning described as Residential Rural
HOA Fees
- $7 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 494 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8061
Community Details
Overview
- Sportsmans Valley Subdivision
Recreation
- Trails
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $14,730 | $6,340 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $818 | $13,460 | $5,660 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $818 | $13,460 | $5,660 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $969 | $15,142 | $3,027 | $12,115 |
| 2021 | $947 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $671 | $10,690 | $1,700 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $650 | $10,690 | $1,700 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $623 | $10,690 | $1,700 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $562 | $10,030 | $1,480 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $494 | $9,110 | $1,110 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $328 | $5,930 | $1,110 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | 0.0% | $698 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +6.2% | $698 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $658 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $698 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $113,750 | Heritage Title |
Source: Summit MLS
MLS Number: S1062233
APN: 8061
- 63 Pine Ridge Rd
- 84 Pine Ridge Rd
- 26 Meadow Dr
- 74 Forest Dr
- 7195 County Road 5
- 70 Sheep Creek Trail
- 2867 Willow Creek Ln
- 2232 County Road 5
- 4109 County Road 5
- 223 Breakneck Pass Rd
- 2515 High Creek Rd
- 2584 High Creek Rd
- 2346 High Creek Rd
- 2079 High Creek Rd
- 1327 Sheep Ridge Rd
- 66 Rhodes Ct
- 1555 Sheep Ridge Rd
- 1555 Sheep Ridge Rd Unit 263
- 605 Lamb Mountain Rd
- 612 Sheep Ridge Rd
- 410 Bobcat Ln
- 4901 County Road 1
- 511 N Aspen St
- 146 Brooklyn Cir
- 218 E 6th St
- 1302 Silver Vault St
- 904 W 6th St
- 902 W 6th St
- 30360 U S 24
- 30360 US Hwy 24 N
- 205 Hallock Ln Unit 210 C
- 205 Hallock Ln Unit 200B
- 205 Hallock Ln Unit 205C
- 564-564 Carbonate St Unit 1-105
- 564-564 Carbonate St Unit 1-302
- 564-564 Carbonate St Unit 1-103
- 29155 Co Rd 330 Unit 4
- 29155 Co Rd 330 Unit 2
- 103 Carroll Ln Unit SI ID1387667P
- 0092 Scr 855
Ask me questions while you tour the home.