210 Pine St Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pine St, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $565,028, approximately $410 per square foot. 210 Pine St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Lloyd Barbara A and Lloyd Frederick A
Bought by
Kenneally Joanne and Kenneally Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,395
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneally Joanne | $250,000 | -- | |
| Kenneally Joanne | $250,000 | -- | |
| Kenneally Joanne | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenneally Joanne | $25,000 | |
| Open | Kenneally Joanne | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Kenneally Joanne | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneally Joanne | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $482,500 | $261,400 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $454,000 | $237,600 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $420,000 | $216,100 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $352,900 | $187,900 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $334,400 | $175,700 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $312,300 | $166,100 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $292,600 | $153,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $266,500 | $132,500 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $259,000 | $132,500 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $243,300 | $119,300 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $236,000 | $114,500 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $236,000 | $114,500 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map