210 Pine Tree Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $287,254 - $372,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pine Tree Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $329,814, approximately $245 per square foot. 210 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hackett Robert L and Hackett Ella L
Bought by
Blue Dog Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Hackett Robert L
Bought by
Hackett Robert L and Hackett Ella L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Dog Properties Llc | $27,500 | -- | |
| Hackett Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $208,100 | $50,000 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $197,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $175,300 | $60,700 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $164,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $153,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $142,200 | $46,900 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map