210 Pond Hill Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $496,670
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $477,668, approximately $266 per square foot. 210 Pond Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $314,100 | $100,700 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $212,300 | $83,900 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $212,300 | $83,900 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $212,300 | $83,900 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $212,300 | $83,900 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $197,300 | $82,700 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $197,300 | $82,700 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $197,300 | $82,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $197,300 | $82,700 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $197,300 | $82,700 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $202,500 | $82,700 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $202,500 | $82,700 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map