210 Porter Rd Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Porter Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $195,427, approximately $141 per square foot. 210 Porter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Castle Heights Middle School, Rock Hill High School, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Williams John R
Bought by
Barret Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,803
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Williams John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Gerald S
Bought by
Massey Deborah N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Dixon Gerald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Moore William H
Bought by
Dove D Coleman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barret Sheryl | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Williams John R | $29,000 | None Available | |