210 Princeton Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Princeton Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $611,347, approximately $200 per square foot. 210 Princeton Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Whitney Anthony C and Whitney Almeria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,310
Outstanding Balance
$282,386
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Tcc Venture Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Anthony C | $363,485 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Anthony C | $345,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $3,540 | $3,540 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $17,714 | $2,774 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $15,404 | $2,240 | $13,164 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $15,404 | $2,240 | $13,164 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $15,404 | $2,240 | $13,164 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $15,404 | $2,240 | $13,164 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $15,404 | $2,240 | $13,164 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $14,536 | $2,240 | $12,296 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map