210 Richmond Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $295,399
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Richmond Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $274,600, approximately $200 per square foot. 210 Richmond Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Siskind Jeffrey and Siskind Tanya L
Bought by
Altamirano Locia Celestino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,247
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano Locia Celestino | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altamirano Locia Celestino | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $263,500 | $90,000 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $148,400 | $32,500 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $148,400 | $32,500 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $148,400 | $32,500 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $148,400 | $32,500 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $132,114 | $29,900 | $102,214 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $132,114 | $29,900 | $102,214 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $132,114 | $29,900 | $102,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map