210 Riverside Ave Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $203,869, approximately $206 per square foot. 210 Riverside Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $50 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,600 | $16,300 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map