210 Robert Lee Rd Raywick, KY 40060
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $225,132
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Robert Lee Rd, Raywick, KY 40060 and is currently estimated at $173,044, approximately $109 per square foot. 210 Robert Lee Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Luckett Michael W
Bought by
Martinez Atilano Ruiz and Perez Eunice Colorado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Kragel Robert L and Kay Frances
Bought by
Luckett Michael W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Atilano Ruiz | $105,000 | -- | |
| Luckett Michael W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $932 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $942 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |