210 Rubicon Rd Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $454,174 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Rubicon Rd, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $485,044, approximately $183 per square foot. 210 Rubicon Rd is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Citizens National Bank Na
Bought by
Mckeever Billy Carl and Mckeever Stacie Dale Conklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,177
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$147,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Reed Kenneth Paul and Reed Joann Quirk
Bought by
Pleasant James R and Pleasant Corliss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,531
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeever Billy Carl | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Pleasant James R | $66,717 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeever Billy Carl | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant James R | $67,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $32,245 | $236 | $32,009 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $32,177 | $168 | $32,009 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $27,797 | $236 | $27,561 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $27,797 | $236 | $27,561 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $27,729 | $168 | $27,561 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $27,762 | $201 | $27,561 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $27,993 | $201 | $27,792 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $23,859 | $201 | $23,658 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $23,271 | $201 | $23,070 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $23,271 | $201 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $23,410 | $180 | $23,230 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $23,410 | $180 | $23,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map