210 S 3rd St Brownstown, IL 62418
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S 3rd St, Brownstown, IL 62418 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 210 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Brownstown Elementary School and Brownstown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $788 | $9,706 | $1,177 | $8,529 |
| 2023 | $700 | $8,674 | $1,052 | $7,622 |
| 2022 | $700 | $7,815 | $948 | $6,867 |
| 2021 | $711 | $7,815 | $948 | $6,867 |
| 2020 | $725 | $7,815 | $948 | $6,867 |
| 2019 | $711 | $7,515 | $912 | $6,603 |
| 2018 | $715 | $7,515 | $912 | $6,603 |
| 2016 | $781 | $7,368 | $894 | $6,474 |
| 2015 | $747 | $7,368 | $894 | $6,474 |
| 2014 | $747 | $7,368 | $894 | $6,474 |
| 2011 | $747 | $6,945 | $843 | $6,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map