210 S Calhoun St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Calhoun St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $171,066, approximately $174 per square foot. 210 S Calhoun St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Magsamen Jason C
Bought by
Honn Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,929
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Kenneth
Bought by
Magsamen Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,433
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honn Teresa S | $91,500 | None Available | |
| Magsamen Jason C | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honn Teresa S | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magsamen Jason C | $83,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $46,830 | $8,420 | $38,410 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $43,320 | $7,790 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $40,220 | $7,230 | $32,990 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $37,380 | $6,720 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $35,470 | $6,380 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $34,680 | $6,240 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $34,200 | $6,150 | $28,050 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $34,200 | $6,150 | $28,050 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $32,720 | $5,880 | $26,840 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $31,280 | $5,620 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $30,160 | $5,420 | $24,740 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $30,690 | $5,510 | $25,180 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $30,690 | $5,510 | $25,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map