210 S East St Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S East St, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $179,283, approximately $120 per square foot. 210 S East St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Magd Llc
Bought by
Crist Eric and Crist Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Gibbs Karen Sue and Gibbs Karen S
Bought by
Magd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gibbs Karen Sue
Bought by
Hart Chad and Hart Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Bought by
Magd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Bought by
Magd Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crist Eric | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Magd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Magd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Magd Llc | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crist Eric | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $41,480 | $8,800 | $32,680 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $31,580 | $9,210 | $22,370 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $31,580 | $9,210 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $31,580 | $9,210 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $24,240 | $8,010 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $24,240 | $8,010 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $24,240 | $8,010 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $25,110 | $6,580 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $25,110 | $6,580 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $25,110 | $6,580 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $24,420 | $6,260 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $24,420 | $6,260 | $18,160 |
| 2012 | $1,239 | $24,160 | $4,180 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map