210 S Jackson St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,768
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Jackson St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $699,768, approximately $273 per square foot. 210 S Jackson St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Ashby Construction Inc
Bought by
Amadio Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,877
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
B1 Properties Llc
Bought by
Ashby Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Bell Valley Llc
Bought by
Ashby Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Jr Ressco Llc
Bought by
Ashby Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Sedmak Louis Tony and Sedmak Kathy
Bought by
Ashby Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amadio Holdings Llc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Ashby Construction Inc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Ashby Construction Inc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Ashby Construction Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Ashby Construction Inc | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amadio Holdings Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $36,943 | $3,654 | $33,289 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $40,229 | $3,330 | $36,899 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $38,667 | $6,251 | $32,416 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $17,811 | $2,904 | $14,907 |
| 2021 | $983 | $13,481 | $2,176 | $11,305 |
| 2020 | $605 | $8,295 | $1,769 | $6,526 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,577 | $2,613 | $5,964 |
| 2018 | $858 | $11,765 | $3,325 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $842 | $11,556 | $3,325 | $8,231 |
| 2015 | $899 | $12,336 | $3,325 | $9,011 |
| 2014 | $862 | $11,826 | $3,325 | $8,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map