Estimated Value: $55,840 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Jefferson, Lerna, IL 62440 and is currently estimated at $110,613, approximately $101 per square foot. 210 S Jefferson is a home with nearby schools including Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Bought by
Hazzard Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazzard Larry | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,859 | $2,467 | $6,392 |
| 2023 | $134 | $8,416 | $2,281 | $6,135 |
| 2022 | $214 | $8,021 | $2,174 | $5,847 |
| 2021 | $139 | $8,287 | $2,246 | $6,041 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,021 | $2,174 | $5,847 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,985 | $2,174 | $3,811 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,985 | $2,174 | $3,811 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,682 | $2,051 | $631 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,682 | $2,051 | $631 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,682 | $2,051 | $631 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,682 | $2,051 | $631 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,682 | $2,051 | $631 |
| 2012 | $221 | $2,764 | $2,114 | $650 |
Source: Public Records
Map