Estimated Value: $95,069 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Main St, Loyal, WI 54446 and is currently estimated at $124,517. 210 S Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Loyal Elementary School, Loyal Middle School, and Loyal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Mondloch Pamela
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Engevold James
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2010
Sold by
Engevold Randall
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Engevold Larry
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Engevold Dennis
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Engevold James
Bought by
Mickett Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- | |
| Mickett Robert W | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $68,200 | $5,100 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $68,200 | $5,100 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $68,200 | $5,100 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $68,200 | $5,100 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $136 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $53,200 | $6,100 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $6,100 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 | $6,100 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $6,100 | $47,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,200 | $6,100 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map