210 S Main St Pardeeville, WI 53954
Estimated Value: $290,064 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Main St, Pardeeville, WI 53954 and is currently estimated at $307,766. 210 S Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Pardeeville Elementary School, Pardeeville Middle School, and Pardeeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
The Price Trust
Bought by
Price David R and Price Francine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Price Roger W and Price Ida M
Bought by
Price Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Price Trust | $151,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $263,600 | $29,800 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $163,000 | $21,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $154,300 | $21,300 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $154,300 | $21,300 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $154,300 | $21,300 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $154,300 | $21,300 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $184,100 | $21,300 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map