Estimated Value: $98,000 - $219,175
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Main St, Tioga, ND 58852 and is currently estimated at $159,058. 210 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Tioga High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $83,305 | $18,750 | $64,555 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $91,300 | $18,750 | $72,550 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $84,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $73,735 | $18,750 | $54,985 |
| 2020 | $868 | $68,350 | $18,750 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $767 | $58,050 | $18,750 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $784 | $60,050 | $18,750 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $771 | $59,500 | $18,750 | $40,750 |
| 2016 | $806 | $72,000 | $18,750 | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map