210 S Shasta Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $488,104
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Shasta Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $455,701, approximately $209 per square foot. 210 S Shasta Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Mahon James A and Mahon Janet L
Bought by
Mahon James A and Mahon Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,715 | $273,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,627 | $265,090 | $56,480 | $208,610 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $257,370 | $54,830 | $202,540 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $249,880 | $53,230 | $196,650 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $249,880 | $53,230 | $196,650 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $242,610 | $51,670 | $190,940 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $235,550 | $50,160 | $185,390 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $222,030 | $47,290 | $174,740 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $215,570 | $45,920 | $169,650 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $215,570 | $45,920 | $169,650 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $203,210 | $43,290 | $159,920 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $189,100 | $66,390 | $122,710 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $187,440 | $64,480 | $122,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map