210 S Ulster St Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,151,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,404
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,091,013, approximately $247 per square foot. 210 S Ulster St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Emery Beverly E and Milzer Gary S
Bought by
Dugan Casey R and Dugan Cori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,930
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Decherd Custom Homes Llc and Farrelly Michael P
Bought by
Emery Beverly E and Milzer Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,035
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Casey R | $582,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Emery Beverly E | $472,035 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Casey R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Beverly E | $137,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $73,600 | $15,630 | $15,630 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $78,220 | $11,170 | $67,050 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $78,220 | $11,170 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $63,700 | $11,990 | $51,710 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $65,530 | $12,330 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $55,180 | $12,330 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $55,180 | $12,330 | $42,850 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $49,100 | $10,640 | $38,460 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $49,100 | $10,640 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $48,000 | $11,765 | $36,235 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $48,000 | $11,765 | $36,235 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $47,370 | $7,634 | $39,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map