210 S Washington St Bronte, TX 76933
Estimated Value: $90,232 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Washington St, Bronte, TX 76933 and is currently estimated at $124,808, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 S Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Bronte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Stango Stephen P
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,017
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$70,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Mojica Lazo J Luis
Bought by
Stango Stephen P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Elizabeth Carol | $84,375 | Attorney Only | |
| Stango Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Elizabeth Carol | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $85,620 | $4,900 | $80,720 |
| 2024 | $15 | $64,880 | $4,900 | $59,980 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $65,730 | $4,900 | $60,830 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $66,170 | $4,900 | $61,270 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $55,220 | $3,220 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $52,410 | $2,000 | $50,410 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $53,050 | $2,000 | $51,050 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $53,690 | $2,000 | $51,690 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $52,750 | $2,000 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $54,140 | $2,000 | $52,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,140 | $2,000 | $52,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,610 | $2,000 | $47,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map