210 Schenck Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $556,354, approximately $620 per square foot. 210 Schenck Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First Apollo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Madan Gurcharanjeet K
Bought by
Bhag 3 Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Madan Gurcharanjeet
Bought by
Madan Gurcharanjeet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Madan Birinder S
Bought by
Madan Birinder S and Madan Gurcharanjeet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhag 3 Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Madan Gurcharanjeet K | -- | -- | |
| Madan Birinder S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,367 | $44,580 | $14,040 | $30,540 |
| 2025 | $3,332 | $37,020 | $14,040 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $34,200 | $14,040 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $29,520 | $14,040 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $32,340 | $14,040 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $35,460 | $14,040 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $29,640 | $14,040 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $23,580 | $14,040 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $13,046 | $5,859 | $7,187 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $12,330 | $6,286 | $6,044 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $11,643 | $7,246 | $4,397 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $11,643 | $5,137 | $6,506 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $11,520 | $5,003 | $6,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map