Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Smit III
Southeast Realty & Auction LLC
(850) 528-2934
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $340,000
Tons of parking areas for your friends and boat. Can also be used for a variety of commercial uses. Very open plan for entertaining. Fenced back yard for your kids and pets. Walking distance to new boat ramp and public park. Ample parking for any size boat. No home owner fees!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palms Beach House Llc | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Carrabelle Commercial Property Llc | $225,000 | Affiliated Title Svcs Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrabelle Commercial Property Llc | $157,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -16.6% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $257,121 | $85,100 | $172,021 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $259,334 | $85,100 | $174,234 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $223,845 | $85,100 | $138,745 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $124,730 | $27,600 | $97,130 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $119,395 | $27,600 | $91,795 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $120,778 | $27,600 | $93,178 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $109,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $106,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $108,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $108,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $109,067 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Smit III
Southeast Realty & Auction LLC
(850) 528-2934
2 Total Sales
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 246421
APN: 29-07S-04W-4200-0005-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.