210 Silver Creek Loop Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $383,735 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Silver Creek Loop, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $410,434, approximately $177 per square foot. 210 Silver Creek Loop is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Coastal Elementary, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Rosemeier Robert J and Rosemeier Lorrie Ann Pendola
Bought by
Barr Stephen Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Outstanding Balance
$169,582
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Rosemeier Robert J and Rosemeier Lorrie Ann Pendola
Bought by
Rosemeier Robert J and Rosemeier Lorrie Ann Pendola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Coastal Living Design & Construction Inc
Bought by
Rosemeier Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,980
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Stephen Daniel | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Rosemeier Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Rosemeier Robert J | $274,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Stephen Daniel | $255,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosemeier Robert J | $246,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $304,825 | $40,000 | $264,825 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $304,825 | $40,000 | $264,825 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $304,825 | $40,000 | $264,825 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $304,825 | $40,000 | $264,825 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $223,350 | $35,000 | $188,350 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $223,350 | $35,000 | $188,350 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $223,350 | $35,000 | $188,350 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $223,350 | $35,000 | $188,350 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $214,730 | $45,000 | $169,730 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $214,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $214,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $214,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map