Estimated Value: $123,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Slack St, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $188,500, approximately $138 per square foot. 210 Slack St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $3,841 | $140 | $3,701 |
| 2024 | $506 | $3,841 | $140 | $3,701 |
| 2023 | $489 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $489 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $489 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $518 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $510 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $510 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2017 | $510 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2016 | $510 | $3,300 | $140 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | $474 | $2,940 | $140 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $482 | $2,940 | $140 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map