210 Stablegate Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,124 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stablegate Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $743,281, approximately $263 per square foot. 210 Stablegate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Brown Marvin Leon and Brown Deborah Ann
Bought by
Liu Mingjun and Chen Xingyao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,750
Outstanding Balance
$295,130
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Bought by
Brown Marvin L and Brown Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Mingjun | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Mingjun | $449,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Marvin L | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Mingjun | $334,750 | |
| Closed | Liu Mingjun | $334,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $670,050 | $240,000 | $430,050 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $670,050 | $240,000 | $430,050 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $406,429 | $117,000 | $289,429 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $406,429 | $117,000 | $289,429 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $406,429 | $117,000 | $289,429 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $406,429 | $117,000 | $289,429 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $349,999 | $102,000 | $247,999 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $349,999 | $102,000 | $247,999 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $349,999 | $102,000 | $247,999 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $349,999 | $102,000 | $247,999 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $321,833 | $86,000 | $235,833 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,833 | $86,000 | $235,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map