210 Stablewatch Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stablewatch Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $386,940, approximately $204 per square foot. 210 Stablewatch Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Fletcher Gregory A and Fletcher Connie M
Bought by
Fletcher Preservation Trust and Ankney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Steven M and Henderson Lisa A
Bought by
Fletcher Gregory A and Fletcher Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Henderson Steven M and Henderson Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Gregory A | $153,035 | -- | |
| Henderson Steven M | $177,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Gregory A | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Steven M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Fletcher Gregory A | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $106,800 | $16,390 | $90,410 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $105,580 | $16,390 | $89,190 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $108,470 | $16,390 | $92,080 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $71,740 | $16,390 | $55,350 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $71,740 | $16,390 | $55,350 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $71,740 | $16,390 | $55,350 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $64,600 | $16,280 | $48,320 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $64,600 | $16,280 | $48,320 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $64,600 | $16,280 | $48,320 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $57,380 | $16,280 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $57,380 | $16,280 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $57,380 | $16,280 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $3,366 | $58,940 | $16,490 | $42,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map