Estimated Value: $234,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stevens St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $268,926, approximately $203 per square foot. 210 Stevens St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Lutz Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $114,100 | $32,130 | $81,970 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $106,760 | $32,130 | $74,630 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $104,810 | $29,590 | $75,220 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $94,240 | $30,080 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $89,560 | $30,080 | $59,480 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $79,970 | $30,080 | $49,890 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $75,260 | $23,630 | $51,630 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $75,170 | $21,480 | $53,690 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $75,170 | $21,480 | $53,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,010 | $11,170 | $54,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,540 | $22,341 | $37,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $36,519 | $23,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map