210 Stone Ridge Ct Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $285,080 - $388,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stone Ridge Ct, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $346,270, approximately $249 per square foot. 210 Stone Ridge Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Mildred Jean
Bought by
Edwards James Philip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $101,428 | $14,000 | $87,428 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $101,428 | $14,000 | $87,428 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,944 | $12,000 | $63,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map