210 Stonehurst Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Stonehurst Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $309,412, approximately $241 per square foot. 210 Stonehurst Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Gallardo Felipe and Gallardo Eufracia
Bought by
Juarez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,955
Outstanding Balance
$72,563
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$236,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Ricks Richard K and Ricks Christine M
Bought by
Gallardo Felipe and Gallardo Eufracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,838
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Scheffler Joseph and Scheffler Carol
Bought by
Ricks Richard K and Ricks Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,861
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Oscar | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gallardo Felipe | $130,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Ricks Richard K | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Oscar | $169,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Felipe | $128,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricks Richard K | $111,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $27,000 | $7,154 | $19,846 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $22,000 | $6,643 | $15,357 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $6,643 | $15,357 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $6,643 | $15,357 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $15,157 | $5,365 | $9,792 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $15,157 | $5,365 | $9,792 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $17,031 | $5,365 | $11,666 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $15,617 | $4,599 | $11,018 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $15,617 | $4,599 | $11,018 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $15,617 | $4,599 | $11,018 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $14,627 | $4,088 | $10,539 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $14,627 | $4,088 | $10,539 |
| 2013 | $3,949 | $14,627 | $4,088 | $10,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map