210 Sunset Ln Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $444,884 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Sunset Ln, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $452,471, approximately $353 per square foot. 210 Sunset Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Vega Soledad M
Bought by
Lopez Soledad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,664
Outstanding Balance
$98,957
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Vega Soledad M and Gonzalez Elias
Bought by
Vega Soledad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Huerta Gerardo and Martinez Teri L
Bought by
Vega Soledad M and Gonzales Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,188
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
Huerta Gerardo and Martinez Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Dacono Sundance Llc
Bought by
Needa Home Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Soledad M | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Soledad M | -- | -- | |
| Vega Soledad M | $182,000 | -- | |
| Huerta Gerardo | $124,790 | Land Title | |
| Needa Home Inc | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Soledad M | $153,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Soledad M | $179,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Gerardo | $109,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Needa Home Inc | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $27,180 | $6,250 | $20,930 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $27,180 | $6,250 | $20,930 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $31,700 | $5,210 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $23,430 | $4,380 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $24,100 | $4,500 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $22,600 | $2,650 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $22,600 | $2,650 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $18,650 | $2,380 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $18,650 | $2,380 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $15,890 | $2,390 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $15,890 | $2,390 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $10,570 | $2,390 | $8,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map