NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Susan St Perry, FL 32348

Estimated Value: $56,000 - $96,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
858 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $55,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $485 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

CUTE WELL KEPT TENANT OCCUPIED HOME. LOOKING FOR INVESTOR OR IT'S READY FOR YOUR FAMILY. TENANT WOULD LOVE TO STAY. GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY. 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME FENCED YARD AND PROPERTY RUNS FROM SUSAN STREET TO PATE STREET. CALL TODAY FOR A LOOK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 02/25/2021

The American Dream

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 02/25/2021

The American Dream

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x65x120x65

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Stove
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12123-26-04-07-05132-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Directions: HIGHWAY 98 TO SUSAN STREET ON LEFT SIGN ON LEFT.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size: 120X65X120X65
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS
  • Owner Name: SPAIN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: None
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 858.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12123-26-04-07-05132-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2021
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
List Price
$77,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-28.57%
Current Estimated Value
$77,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Conde Victor
Bought by
Spain Adrianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Howard Oscar M and Howard Barbara T
Bought by
Conde Victor and Conde Adrianne Spain

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaah Inc $55,000 Gulf Breeze Title Svcs Llc
Spain Adrianne -- None Available
Conde Victor $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $55,000 -28.6% $64 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $77,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $886 $46,630 $1,910 $44,720
2024 -- $46,630 $1,910 $44,720
2023 $810 $41,280 $0 $0
2022 $736 $37,530 $1,910 $35,620
2021 $0 $23,540 $0 $0
2020 $0 $23,220 $1,910 $21,310
2019 $0 $23,490 $0 $0
2018 $0 $23,060 $1,910 $21,150
2017 $0 $23,400 $1,910 $21,490
2016 $0 $23,400 $1,910 $21,490
2015 -- $23,401 $1,911 $21,490
2014 -- $23,807 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 328952

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-04-07-05132-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.