210 Tanglewood Dr Monroe, LA 71202
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Tanglewood Dr, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $64,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 210 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Richwood Junior High School, and Richwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Mgb Properties La Llc
Bought by
Pratique Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,120
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$165,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Holcomb Retta Maye Baxter
Bought by
Gator Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratique Estates Llc | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gator Realty Llc | $7,000 | First Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History