RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,374,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
3.97 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Last sale price $710,204 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,982 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3.97 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Cadence Park Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Parasol Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE GREAT PARK COMMUNITY! Step inside and immediately notice the open and airy living spaces, highlighted by a multitude of large windows for exceptional natural light. Feature a contemporary style, the entire home has been thoughtfully considered. The open-concept mean living space features plenty of modern touches such as recessed lighting, vinyl wood flooring and a chef inspired kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas with a private back patio space, perfect when entertaining guests and al-fresco dining. The kitchen features a large island, sleek quartz countertops, professional-grade stainless steel appliances and and abundance of cabinetry. On the first floor includes the 1st sizeable bedroom and bathroom perfect for a home office or flex space. The second floor features the 2 additional bedrooms and a separate laundry room. The primary suite has it's own wing with a stand-alone shower, dual vanity sinks, a walk-in closet and a separate balcony that offers views of the serene neighborhood. Attached, two-car garage with direct access. The community features resort-like amenities including Olympic sized pools, 6 parks, biking and walking trails, playground, BBQ, picnic areas, recreation centers and courts and more! Conveniently located near many restaurants, markets, shopping centers, retail and easy access to the 5 freeways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Park

Up Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-684-6295 License #02056538 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Co-Listed By

Christopher Suh

Up Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-684-6295 License #01875158

Last Renter's Agent

Anna Ro

Regency Real Estate Brokers License #01880981

Regency Real Estate Brokers

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3.97

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,550
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/22/26
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 17900
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93019209

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 100 Units

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3.97 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-01-22
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4550
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer with no warranty, repairs or replacement; Refrigerator with warranty
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93019209
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1866.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.44
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 172909.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.9694

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 172909.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 17900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $4,550 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $4,550 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $4,550 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Off Market $4,550 -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $4,550 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $4,650 -2.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $4,750 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $4,850 -2.0% $3 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $4,950 +1.0% --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Rented $4,900 -1.0% --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Off Market $4,950 -- --
07/02/2025 07/02/25 For Rent $4,950 +10.0% --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
11/19/2023 11/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Rent $4,500 +28.6% --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Rent $3,500 +4.5% --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Rent $3,350 0.0% --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $710,204 -2.4% $393 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $727,704 -- $403 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,451 $808,088 $476,723 $331,365
2024 $14,451 $792,244 $467,376 $324,868
2023 $14,140 $776,710 $458,211 $318,499
2022 $13,863 $761,481 $449,227 $312,254
2021 $13,591 $746,550 $440,418 $306,132
2020 $13,470 $738,896 $435,903 $302,993
2019 $13,301 $724,408 $427,356 $297,052
2018 $13,036 $710,204 $418,976 $291,228

MLS Number: OC26015884

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-192-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.