210 Third St Unadilla, GA 31091
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Third St, Unadilla, GA 31091 and is currently estimated at $86,439, approximately $84 per square foot. 210 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Dooly County Elementary School, Dooly County Middle School, and Dooly County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
4South Llc
Bought by
Balam Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Blocker Angus W
Bought by
4South Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Jones Mixon Faye
Bought by
Blocker Angus W and Blocker Kelly Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Goodroe Willie Joe
Bought by
Jones Mixon Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Godfrey Johnnie P
Bought by
Goodroe Willie Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1981
Bought by
Godfrey Johnnie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1975
Bought by
Pope Ila Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balam Benjamin | $55,000 | -- | |
| 4South Llc | -- | -- | |
| Blocker Angus W | $45,000 | -- | |
| Jones Mixon Faye | -- | -- | |
| Goodroe Willie Joe | $42,500 | -- | |
| Godfrey Johnnie P | $2,800 | -- | |
| Pope Ila Y | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $24,772 | $2,680 | $22,092 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $22,100 | $3,360 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $997 | $21,740 | $3,000 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $677 | $19,700 | $3,360 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $623 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2020 | $825 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2019 | $623 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2018 | $606 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2017 | $809 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2016 | $606 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2015 | $607 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2014 | $595 | $17,592 | $3,360 | $14,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,210 | $3,369 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map