210 Torrence St Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $113,465 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Torrence St, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $158,866, approximately $92 per square foot. 210 Torrence St is a home with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Ramsey James D and Ramsey Shirley
Bought by
Ramsey Heath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,688
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Heath | $90,000 | White County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Heath | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $20,240 | $2,160 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | $974 | $20,240 | $2,160 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $549 | $20,240 | $2,160 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $599 | $20,240 | $2,160 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $599 | $20,240 | $2,160 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $248 | $12,950 | $2,160 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $623 | $12,950 | $2,160 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $273 | $12,950 | $2,160 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $623 | $12,950 | $2,160 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $623 | $12,950 | $2,160 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $670 | $13,920 | $2,160 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $645 | $13,410 | $2,160 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map