210 Truxton St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $534,715 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Truxton St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $554,929, approximately $330 per square foot. 210 Truxton St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $512,200 | $233,300 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $295,900 | $91,800 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $298,233 | $91,800 | $206,433 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $292,205 | $91,800 | $200,405 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $292,279 | $91,800 | $200,479 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $292,356 | $91,800 | $200,556 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $224,200 | $82,200 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $224,200 | $82,200 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $224,200 | $82,200 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $224,200 | $82,200 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $224,200 | $82,200 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map