NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 W 18th Ave Coal Valley, IL 61240

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
916 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2014

Last sale price $102,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,191 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Guest Parking

About This Home

As of January 2014

Here is your house to start the New Year right! Well cared for 3 bedroom ranch on the hill in Coal Valley. Since 2004 they have updated roof, furnace, central air, dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, washer & dryer. In 2013 they painted and remodeled lower 1/2 bath, cleaned and stained back deck and painted all inside walls. 1 car garage is attached. No flooding in this affordable Coal Valley home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Lott

Mel Foster Co. Moline License #475.139415 Listed on: 12/05/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 78x100
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 916 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,129

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Wooded Highland
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Lot 2 Wooded Highlands 1st Addn Sheet 15
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 916
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • OtherStructures: On Street
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Guest, On Street
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x100

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Seller's Agent
Carla Lott
Mel Foster Co. Moline
Buyer's Agent
Carla Lott
Mel Foster Co. Moline
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$168,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $102,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $102,500 -3.3% $112 / Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 For Sale $106,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,501 $44,716 $6,679 $38,037
2023 $3,309 $42,185 $6,301 $35,884
2022 $2,993 $40,062 $5,984 $34,078
2021 $2,816 $38,009 $5,677 $32,332
2020 $2,655 $35,993 $5,376 $30,617
2019 $2,506 $34,608 $5,169 $29,439
2018 $2,375 $33,830 $5,053 $28,777
2017 $2,357 $33,830 $5,053 $28,777
2016 $2,362 $33,830 $5,053 $28,777
2015 $2,378 $33,830 $5,053 $28,777
2014 $530 $32,388 $4,963 $27,425
2013 $530 $32,388 $4,963 $27,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4148098

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-26-303-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.