Seller's Agent in 2018
Amanda Muller
Homes of Idaho
(208) 249-2221
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,923 - $353,000
This home is located at 210 W 2nd Ave, Marsing, ID 83639 since 17 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $319,231, approximately $227 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 210 W 2nd Ave is a home located in Owyhee County with nearby schools including Marsing Elementary School, Marsing Middle School, and Marsing High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Kayla Ann | -- | Pioneer Title Company Owyhee |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mello Kayla Ann | $130,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,257 | $54,967 | $233,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $304,507 | $54,967 | $249,540 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $289,787 | $54,967 | $234,820 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $289,787 | $54,967 | $234,820 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $194,981 | $45,531 | $149,450 |
| 2020 | $951 | $137,764 | $33,782 | $103,982 |
| 2019 | $987 | $121,722 | $33,782 | $87,940 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $122,122 | $28,152 | $93,970 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $114,202 | $28,152 | $86,050 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $73,457 | $23,085 | $50,372 |
| 2014 | $718 | $58,951 | $18,299 | $40,652 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,410 | $10,200 | $33,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amanda Muller
Homes of Idaho
(208) 249-2221
89 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jeffrey Bull
Bull Realty
(208) 573-0526
27 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98710130
APN: B0440005001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.