$133,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

210 W 4th St Dover, OH 44622

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
2,439 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$88 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Income-producing duplex located in Dover, OH. This well-situated property offers two occupied units with month-to-month tenants, providing immediate cash flow. The upper unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, while the lower unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom as well as an attached garage making this duplex appealing to a wide range of tenants and is conveniently located near downtown Dover, schools, parks, and local amenities. Recent updates add significant value, including a newer metal roof as well as both hot water heaters; furnaces and air conditioners are only several years old and newer flooring on the lower unit. This duplex benefits from strong rental demand in an established neighborhood and is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey rental property - call today to scheduling a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Owen Yoder

Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC Brokerage Email: owen.yoder@kaufmanrealty.com, 330-763-4430 License #2025001299 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Owen Yoder

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,601

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Range
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Town/Dover Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1504598000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,601

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: owen.yoder@kaufmanrealty.com, 330-763-4430
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Dover
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.056
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dover CSD - 7902

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1504598000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1601.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-11.27%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Troyer Quentin J
Bought by
Yoder Arlen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Renker Dale
Bought by
Troyer Quentin J

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $133,000 Nova Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $13,475 Holmes City Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $133,000 -11.3% $88 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,412 $32,180 $5,880 $26,300
2023 $1,412 $91,950 $16,800 $75,150
2022 $1,428 $32,183 $5,880 $26,303
2021 $1,271 $26,891 $4,645 $22,246
2020 $1,271 $26,891 $4,645 $22,246
2019 $1,280 $26,891 $4,645 $22,246
2018 $1,142 $22,690 $3,920 $18,770
2017 $1,142 $22,690 $3,920 $18,770
2016 $1,144 $22,690 $3,920 $18,770
2014 $1,026 $22,030 $3,720 $18,310
2013 $1,040 $22,030 $3,720 $18,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5180921

MLS Now

APN: 1504598000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.