Estimated payment $462/month
About This Lot
RESIDENTIAL LOT FORMER HOME BURNED DOWN. BUYERS WILL NEED TO SEE CITY ABOUT SIZE RESTRICTIONS IF ANY AND EXACT LOCATION OF UTILITIES.
Listing Agent
Gillin Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-556-3141 License #0346722 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $745
Lot Details
- 8,494 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Adventist Texas School Propert Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 126360000120
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $32,000 | $32,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $755 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $125,134 | $32,000 | $93,134 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $109,060 | $32,000 | $77,060 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $93,317 | $16,257 | $77,060 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $93,317 | $16,257 | $77,060 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $62,005 | $16,257 | $45,748 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $62,005 | $16,257 | $45,748 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $62,005 | $16,257 | $45,748 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $57,941 | $12,193 | $45,748 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $57,941 | $12,193 | $45,748 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $57,941 | $12,193 | $45,748 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Contract Of Sale | $65,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21199672
APN: 126-3600-00125
- 428 Molly Ln
- 120 Cheryl Dr
- 117 Cheryl Dr
- 116 Cadyn Dr
- 104 Cadyn Dr
- 109 E 4th St
- 105 W 4th St
- 529 Lela Cir
- 210 E 4th St
- 501 S Old Betsy Rd Unit 1
- 501 S Old Betsy Rd Unit 7
- 802 Justin Ct
- 209 Mistletoe Ln
- 207 Pine St
- 108 E Maple St
- 403 N Fairview St
- 304 Potato St
- 320 Logan St
- 523 S Eastern
- 209 S Old Mansfield Rd
- 204 Woodlawn Dr
- 113 E Magnolia St Unit 113A
- 101 Pine St
- 300 E Maple St
- 1009 W 4th St Unit 1011