210 W 9th St Deridder, LA 70634
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W 9th St, Deridder, LA 70634. 210 W 9th St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $27,800 | $900 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $27,800 | $900 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $15,450 | $2,000 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $15,450 | $2,000 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $158 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $53 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map