210 W Chicago Ave Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Chicago Ave, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $209,333, approximately $160 per square foot. 210 W Chicago Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $139,400 | $36,530 | $102,870 |
| 2024 | $484 | $139,400 | $36,530 | $102,870 |
| 2023 | $512 | $139,400 | $36,530 | $102,870 |
| 2022 | $490 | $93,360 | $17,690 | $75,670 |
| 2021 | $513 | $93,360 | $17,690 | $75,670 |
| 2020 | $513 | $92,590 | $17,690 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $513 | $93,360 | $17,690 | $75,670 |
| 2018 | $458 | $90,740 | $12,740 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $449 | $90,740 | $12,740 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $440 | $90,740 | $12,740 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $441 | $90,830 | $16,610 | $74,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,830 | $16,610 | $74,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map