210 W Eden St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $568,312 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Eden St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $683,828, approximately $355 per square foot. 210 W Eden St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Attkisson Margaret Ballard
Bought by
Attkisson, Wayne P - Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Bought by
Attkisson Margaret Ballard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attkisson, Wayne P - Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Attkisson Margaret Ballard | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $561,724 | $33,500 | $528,224 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $561,724 | $33,500 | $528,224 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $561,724 | $33,500 | $528,224 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $561,724 | $33,500 | $528,224 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $453,000 | $36,290 | $416,710 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $453,000 | $36,290 | $416,710 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $453,000 | $36,290 | $416,710 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $442,730 | $36,290 | $406,440 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $480,150 | $34,400 | $445,750 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $480,150 | $34,400 | $445,750 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $480,150 | $34,400 | $445,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map